A French company is to recruit TTPU students
In search of talented students, the representatives of Assystem Engineering and Operation Services visited Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent (TPUT). They showed a great interest in the university curriculum and highly appreciated its research facilities.
Assystem Engineering and Operation Services is a French organization operating in the design of all types of electrical networks and energy facilities using innovative technologies in 14 countries around the world. It is one of the three largest international nuclear energy companies worldwide and has over 50 years of experience in complex and strictly regulated industries.
Assystem Engineering and Operation Services has begun its activities together with the “Uzenergoengineering” company in Uzbekistan since September 2019.
“Employment of students and graduates of Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent is mainly carried out in organizations such as Uzavtosanoat, Uzbekenergo, the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Lukoil, Enter Engineering, NMMC, AMMC, in construction companies and information technology companies. Cooperation with the French company Uzenergoengineering-Assystem will open great opportunities for both employment of our students and the development of the energy sector in our country,” says Oybek Juraev, Head of TTPU’s Marketing Department.
Juraev says that the recruit process is expected to start next year.