22 Dec We will build our great future together with our courageous and noble people!
Within the framework of the Year of Dialogue with the People and Human Interest, a cultural and educational event was held at the University on December 22, under the motto “Our great future we will build with our courageous and noble people!” The event was attended by the Honored Artists of Uzbekistan Abdumaruf Kodirov and Anvar Ganiev, poetess, member of the Writers’ Union of Uzbekistan Nargiza Asadova, as well as film director Nugzar Khaidarov.
The guests who addressed the student youth broadly covered the democratic transformations and renewals taking place in all spheres of society, widely covered the socio-political and spiritual-educational reforms. N. Khaydarov spoke about the activities of young filmmakers, who increasingly turn to the origins of their country, who inspire creators to create new works of art.
The honored artist of Uzbekistan Abdumaruf Kodirov shared his thoughts on the importance of the achievements of the creative intelligentsia in raising the spirituality of the Uzbek people. area of ​​literature and art, culture. With special trepidation and interest, the artist once again reminded the audience of the priceless works of artists of the older generation who conducted their creative activities in theaters and acted in films. And the poetess N. Asadova read poems about youth, love for mother and Motherland.
Of course, such cultural and educational discussions bring to the hearts and minds of young people feelings of creativity, gratitude and love for the Motherland.
The event was attended by faculty and students of the university, as well as activists and the older generation of mahallas “Achaobod” and “Chimboy”.