03 May Innovative ideas and technologies of young scientists and researchers.
Under the initiative of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, there was held a scientific and practical conference on a republic scale dedicated to the theme “Innovative ideas and technologies in young scientists’ research”.
Nowadays, hundreds of our youth sit in the front place in international Olympiads, contests and festivals thereby rising our native flag higher and higher. It all indicates to the fact that the potential of our youth is being recognized by the whole world, and all the created conditions for our youth gradually perform their positive result.
This conference was dedicated to the Year of supporting active entrepreneurship, innovative ideas and technologies. The president of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoev said: “Innovation is the future. If we begin to create our great future today, we should start it with innovative ideas and with an innovative approach.” The following conference covered topics of practical application of innovative ideas and researches of youth, as well as assisting our young scientists and students to determine the upcoming tasks.
Students of Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent Temurbek Mamajonov and Rasulbek Khakimov took an active part in the conference with the topic “Alternative Fuels” and were awarded in the nomination of “The best scientific lecture”. We wish our students a great success in further research.