01 Jul Participants of the Tashkent International Forum “TEMP-2019” visited Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent
Participants of the “TEMP-2019” Tashkent International Forum organized by the Trade Unions Federation of Uzbekistan on June 27 visited our university.
Within the framework of the visit youth from almost 20 countries participating in the forum visited the university’s Information Resource Centre, the sports complex, the laboratory and the Center of Metrology and Mechatronics, where they got acquainted with the educational process and the conditions for students of Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent.
In addition, the participants of the international forum reviewed innovative projects developed by university students and had a conversation with the youth of the university.
It can be said that communication processes allow participants of the forum to get direct information about the implementation of youth policy in our country, the interests of the students and to exchange ideas and experiences among the youth.