17 Jul Cooperation between Putra Business School in Malaysia and Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent
On July 16 of this year, a memorandum of cooperation was signed between the Putra Business School in Malaysia and the Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent.
The purpose of this partnership is to open the MBA (Master of Business Administration) program in September of this year and develop further cooperation in various spheres of mutual interest.
As it was previously informed, the University of Putra in Malaysia is ranked the 132nd in the QS World University Rankings, and Putra Business School is accredited by the US Accreditation Agency AACSB. This accreditation was achieved by 5% of business schools in the world, which indicates the high level of quality of MBA programs.
The creation of a new MBA program with Malaysian specialists is important for the training, retraining and advanced training of management personnel in Uzbekistan.
Attention!!! Soon the process of accepting students for training in this program will begin .