Building long-term relationships with enterprises in the automotive industry, which are the main customers of the University, determining the needs of enterprises in specialists in other sectors of the economy.
At the moment, memorandums of understanding have been signed with 10 companies such as: UzAuto Motors Powertrain, SamAuto, UzAuto Trailer, Uzagrotechsanoatholding, Uzstandart, Enter Engineering, Uzeltexsanoat, Uzinfocom, TMZ, UzEngineering. As well agreements on scientific and educational cooperation were signed with the Ferghana Polytechnic Institute, INHA University in of Tashkent, Tashkent University of Information Technologies and the Uzbek State Center for Certification and Testing of Agricultural Machinery and Technologies under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan. A competition for sponsoring and further employment by the above companies is held between the students of all courses on an annual basis.