You are currently viewing Сlosing ceremony of the educational project Huawei “Seeds for the future” was held in Tashkent
Сlosing ceremony of the educational project Huawei “Seeds for the future” was held in Tashkent
On November 23, the closing ceremony of “Seeds for the Future 2022” was held, which for the eighth time brought together students of universities of Uzbekistan to improve knowledge and skills in the field of IT
From November 14th to 21th, students from seven universities in Uzbekistan took part in the annual Huawei Seeds for the Future 2022 training program, aimed at studying advanced technologies and the impact of digital solutions on the sustainable development of the world.
Within eight days, lectures, master classes, open discussions with international experts from Huawei, as well as experts from partner organizations were organized. The project was held in a hybrid format at the Huawei office in Tashkent with live broadcasts from the headquarters and virtual tours of technological showrooms, as well as online participation of mentors for leadership development, start-up launches and the implementation of business ideas.
30 students from 7 universities of Uzbekistan were selected to participate in the project. 5 students from the Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent participated in this educational project: