You are currently viewing Our dear freshmen!
Our dear freshmen!
From that moment on, you became full members of the large team of the Turin Polytechnic University in the city of Tashkent – one of the leading universities in Uzbekistan. The doors to the world of science and creativity have opened in front of you. It depends only on you which life path you choose and what you will achieve in life. The main thing is to set high goals for yourself and strive for them.
As students of the University of Turin, you can study with the best professors and teachers of Italy and Uzbekistan, do science under the guidance of outstanding scientists using the most modern scientific equipment, spend wonderful student years at the best university. You become students during the period of intensive development of the education sector in New Uzbekistan.
I wish you to spend productively most of your years of study at our university. May creative and scientific victories accompany you along the path to knowledge, may each new academic year bring you closer to the main goal – to find your place in life and become worthy citizens of our great country!