You are currently viewing The development of international relations continues
The development of international relations continues
On February 11, 2022, representatives of Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent discussed the concept of establishing Asnaro University in Uzbekistan based on innovative solutions with the Japanese Yamanashi Gakuin Education Corporation and its partners (DiDi Investments, ERC Institute, Kydon Learning System Institute and Alpha Energy Holdings).
According to the concept, the first stage provides cooperation of higher education institutions of Uzbekistan with higher education institutions of Japan and Singapore by applying traditional educational programs, and the second stage – the introduction of virtual reality technology to education process and formation of teaching materials (content).
During the negotiations held in the format of a videoconference, the parties signed an agreement on the joint implementation of the tasks set out in this concept. Based on the results of the negotiation, the participants outlined further steps in the framework cooperation and identified for themselves the priority tasks for implementation in the short and medium-term.