You are currently viewing ALUMNI FORUM 2022
The annual Alumni forum was held at TTPU on 15thof October 2022.
The Forum was organized in collaboration with Politecnico di Torino, Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent and Uzbekistan Youth Association in Italy. The main purpose of the forum was to build a bridge between the students, alumni and professors of the universities. Participants if the forum held open discussion about achievements of alumni, the role of the university in their life, ways to achieve their goals, life and study in Italy, as well as many other related topics.
Rector of TTPU, DSc Inoyatkhodjaev J.Sh made a welcoming speech. Italian professors Anita Tobacco Manager of the Uzbekistan Educational Project, Michele Bonino delegate of the Politecnico di Torino Rector for International relations with China and Asian Countries, prof. Carla Fabiana Chiasserini, delegate of the Politecnico di Torino Rector, for Alumni and Career Orientation also made meaningful speech.
Our alumni:
• Mirgulom Usmanov first Deputy CEO “BMB Trade Group”,
• Toirkhuja Makhamatov president of Uzbekistan Youth Association in Italy, executive di-rector of “Juventus Academy”
• Firdavs Nematzoda, Head of the Coordination Department of the Youth Academy, Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan
• Nodirjon Yusufov, Arduino Marketplace specialist
shared their professional and personal experience with other students and graduates.
We truly believe that the forum was very useful to our students because they had a chance to gain great experience, get clear, relevant advice and answers to their questions from our alumni